Mercer County Ultimate Disc League

2009 Draft League Results

Draft Season Regular Season Standings 

 

Team # Team Name Captains Wins Losses Scored Allowed ~+ /- Win% Place
Team 10 Ryan/Stoddard 13 2 213 128 85 87% 1
Team 15 Saul 11 4 183 134 49 73% 2
Team 01 Juice Bergman/Chen 11 4 207 153 54 73% 3
Team 14 Razz Conover 11 4 209 151 58 73% 4
Team 09 Boom Boom Kinsella/Lafferty 10 5 196 175 21 67% 5
Team 05 Piff Bode 9 6 185 165 20 60% 6
Team 16 GrayBeard Dundala/Maloney 9 6 196 176 20 60% 7
Team 08 Lockjaw Douthat/Schanck 8 7 187 160 27 53% 8
Team 02 Turtle Power Calello/McKechnie 7 8 170 188 -18 47% 9
Team 12 Johnson 7 8 161 176 -15 47% 10
Team 06 Tidal Wave Warren 6 9 143 191 -48 40% 11
Team 11 Principi/Venose 6 9 173 199 -26 40% 12
Team 04 Mikulla 4 11 120 186 -66 27% 13
Team 07 Sultans of Send-It McMahon/Naylor 4 11 168 199 -31 27% 14
Team 13 Harris/Mazzocchi 3 12 151 189 -38 20% 15
Team 03 Fish 0 15 130 222 -92 0% 16

 Rosters can be found at http://mcudl.org/archive/2009roster.html 

 

Draft Season Playoff Results

Prequarters

(1) Stoddard/Ryan's Team defeats (16) Fish's Team 15-7

(2) Isaac Saul's Team defeats (15) Harris/Mazzochi's Team 17-15

(14) Sultans of Send-It defeats (3) Orange Juice 15-12

(4) Razz defeats (13) Mikulla's Team 15-8

(5) Boom Boom defeats (12) Venose/Principi's Team 15-11

(11) Tidal Wave defeats (6) Piff 15-11

(7) Graybeard defeats (10) Johnson's Team 17-15

(8) Lockjaw defeats (9) Turtle Power 15-9

Quarters

(8) Lockjaw defeats (1) Stoddard/Ryan's Team 15-12

(2) Isaac Saul's team defeats (7) Graybeard 16-14

(11) Tidal Wave defeats (14) Sultans of Send-It 15-8

(5) Boom Boom defeats (4) Razz 15-13

Semis

(8) Lockjaw defeats (5) Boom Boom 13-11

(2) Team 15 defeats (11) Tidal Wave 15-13

 

 

Draft Season Awards

MVP Male: Mark Dundala

MVP Female: Katie Ryan

Most Spirited Male: Pat Tunney

Most Spirited Female: Rachael Hotchkiss

Most Improved Male: Scott Xu

Most Improved Female: Katie Ryan

Rookie of the Year Male: Tim Roselle

Rookei of the Year Female: Zoe Strnad

 

All MCUDL 1st Team:

Mark Dundala (MVP)

Dave Stoddard

Joe Lafferty

Andrew Schanck

Mike Auld

Katie Ryan (MVP)

Jess Hawthorne

 

All MCUDL 2nd Team:

Walt Kalicki

Billy Kieffer

Frank Harris

Greg Stolowski

Matt Bode

Sheila Conlan

Judith Garber