Mercer County Ultimate Disc League

2008 Archive

Draft Season Regular Season Standings 

 Rosters Found here: http://mcudl.org/archive/2008roster.html

 

Team # Team Name Captains Wins Losses Scored Allowed Goal Diff Win% Place
Team 05 EcoFrenzy Conover / Douthat 13 2 216 114 102 87% 1
Team 01 Yellow House Lahet 12.5 2.5 190 151 39 83% 2
Team 02 Gris Lightning Warren 11 4 199 147 52 73% 3
Team 11 Blue Skies Dundala / Maloney 10 5 187 147 40 67% 4
Team 13 Purple Haze Noah Saul 9 6 191 172 19 60% 5
Team 16 7Up Schanck 9 6 181 167 14 60% 6
Team 14 Business Time Joe Lafferty 9 6 183 171 12 60% 7
Team 15 Frankie Harris 8 7 184 172 12 53% 8
Team 12 Warren / Johnson 8 7 186 181 5 53% 9
Team 04 Run Fun & Gun Naylor 6 9 178 181 -3 40% 10
Team 09 Chill Wang 6 9 165 192 -27 40% 11
Team 07 Pot of Gold Skinner 5 10 131 191 -60 33% 12
Team 06 Anthrax Kozak / Piecyk 4 11 167 189 -22 27% 13
Team 10 Four Finger Fury Venose / Hotchkiss 4 11 165 202 -37 27% 14
Team 08 Nolan 4 11 139 193 -54 27% 15
Team 03 Booberry Crisp Unrath 1.5 13.5 110 202 -92 10% 16

 

 

Draft Season Playoff Results

Prequarters

(1) EcoFrenzy defeats (16) Booberry Crisp in Walkover

(2) Yellow House defeats (15) Nolan's Team 15-8

(14) Four Finger Frenzy defeats (3) Gris Lightning 15-11

(4) Business Time defeats (13) Anthrax 15-12

(5) Purple Haze defeats (12) Pot of Gold 15-5

(11) Chill defeats (6) 7Up 15-9

(7) Business Time defeats (10) Run Fun and Gun 19-17

(8) Harris's Team defeats (9) Warren/Johnson's Team in Walkover

Quarters

(1) EcoFrenzy defeats (8) Harris's Team 15-10

(2) Yellow House defeats (7) Business Time 15-4

(14) Four Finger Fury defeats (11) Chill 15-12

(5) Purple Haze defeats (12) Blue Skies 15-13

Semis

(1) EcoFrenzy defeats (5) Purple Haze 16-14

(2) Yellow House defeats (14) Four Finger Fury 15-1

Finals

(2) Yellow House defeats (1) EcoFrenzy (17-15

 

 

 

Draft Season Awards

MVP Male: Noah Saul

MVP Female: Min Yi

Most Spirited Male:

Most Spirited Female:

Most Improved Male:

Most Improved Female:

 

 

A Division Regular Season Standings

1) Roots of Rythmn

2) Big Stick

3) Illuminati

4) Mudsharks

5) Columbia High School + Alumni

6) Rutgers

 

 

A Division Playoff Results

Quarters:

(3) Illuminati over (6) Rutgers

(4) Mudsharks over (5) Columbia

Semis:

(1) Roots over (4) Mudsharks

(2) Big Stick over (3) Illuminati

Finals

(1) Roots over (2) Big Stick, Winning 2 of the 3 games.

 

 

A Division Awards:

Most Valuable Player Male:

Most Valuable Player Female: